Name: Grayson Lyons
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 29, 1994
Location Last Seen: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California.
Date of Birth: April 24, 1969
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: May have had a nervous breakdown shortly before his disappearance, British citizen, Speaks with a British accent
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Grayson Lyons was last seen in Santa Monica, California on November 29, 1994. He has never been heard from again. He was living with friends in Santa Monica in 1994, and worked as a plumbing, heating and air conditioner engineer. He maintained close contact with his family in the United Kingdom.Lyons got into debt prior to his disappearance and may have suffered a nervous breakdown. He may be homeless and may be using an alias.
Agency Name: Santa Monica Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 310-458-8698
Agency E-Mail: smpd@santamonicapd.org
Agency Case Number: 94-104186
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-791092380
California Department of Justice
Santa Monica Daily Press
Added: 2/6/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr