1036UFMD - Unidentified Female

Reconstruction of the victim. To view post-mortem photo of the victim please click Photo 1 .

Date of Discovery: January 3, 1988
Location of Discovery: Seat Pleasant, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 113 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, wavy approximately 5 to 6 inches long
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fingernails and toenails painted with red nail polish. Possible history of alcohol and drug abuse.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Fillings present.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Flat bed sheet with yellow and green stripes.

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found lying in a driveway at 7609 Walker Mill Road in Seat Pleasant.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Medical Office of Chief St. Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Noranbrock
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225 or 410-333-3254
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-00040

Agency Name: Maryland State Police:Center for the Missing & Unidentified
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-290-1620 x380
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1857
Former Hot Case Number: 1140

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/7/08; Last Updated: 6/11/18