1035DMID - Richard Wayne Vollstedt

1

Name: Richard Wayne Vollstedt
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1994
Location Last Seen: Lewiston, Nez Perce County, Idaho.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 10, 1926
Age: 67 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Radek, Ford; Radek, Ford Wayne Sr; Vollstedt, Richard Wayne Sr.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left & right arms. Scar on knee, fractured knee. Also missing prostate.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Vollstedt was last seen on July 1, 1994 in Lewiston, Idaho.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Idaho Missing Person Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-884-7134
Agency E-Mail: idmpc@isp.idaho.gov%20
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Lewiston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-746-0171
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-L12877

NCIC Case Number: M-758669333

Information Source(s)

Idaho Missing Person Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr