1034DMCA - Donald Marcelino Alvarez-Vallecillo

1

Name: Donald Marcelino Alvarez-Vallecillo
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1994
Location Last Seen: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 9, 1962
Age: 31 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Donald Cruz, Jose Francisco Cardoza, Jose Francisco Vallecillo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build and complexion, Wears a mustache, Scars above left eye, Scar on forehead that has appearance of a burn, Skin striations, Oval shape mark on forehead above the left eye, Scar on unknown leg from removal of a tumor

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black leather jacket, White t-shirt, Blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald Alvarez-Vallecillo was temporarily living with his niece at 1249 Lincoln Boulevard #5, Santa Monica, CA. He left home during the last week of February 1994 with 2 male adult Hispanics. He has not been seen or heard from since. Upon leaving his residence he stated to his niece that he would be back later that night. He was a passenger in a red Toyota pickup, unknown year. The vehicle had a white colored CA license plate. Date of Last contact entered as 5-30-1994 in NCIC. He was not reported as missing until March 2, 2003, when his niece reported that she had not seen or heard from her uncle. He may he may have gone back to Nicaragua.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Monica Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Karen Thompson
Agency Phone Number: (310) 458-8946
Agency E-Mail: karen.thompson@smgov.net
Agency Case Number: 99-015322

NamUs Case Number: 23421
NCIC Case Number: M194221738

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 1/11/06; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr