1031DMCA - Paul D. Yotter

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Paul D. Yotter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 20, 1991
Location Last Seen: Santa Maria, Santa Barbara County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 11, 1969
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 200 - 225 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "XXX" on left arm (unconfirmed)

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black and red leather motorcycle riding suit with matching Shoei helmet
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Corrective lenses for driving

Circumstances of Disappearance

Paul Yotter was spoken to by friends in the am hours of December 20, 1991. He most likely took his motorcycle which is also missing. It is a red & black 1988 Honda, model #CBR1000F with California plate number 13D5981. Paul may be wearing a black and red leather motorcycle riding suit with matching Shoei helmet.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Santa Maria Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Sawyer
Agency Phone Number: 805 928-3781 ext 291
Agency E-Mail: police@cityofsantamaria.org
Agency Case Number: 2006R03863

NamUs Case Number: 9005
NCIC Case Number: M-589175005

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr