Date of Discovery: March 17, 1968
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60-75years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible history of chronic alcohol abuse.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Pink sweater, green blouse, dark brown skirt, brown 3/4 length coat with "Hutzler's" label.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black suede shoes.
Subject found lying in a doorway after likely falling down stairs in a brick row house located at 2025 East Baltimore Street that was used as a multiple unit residential rental.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 68358
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Former Hot Case Number: 1199
NamUs Case Number: 2417
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 1/18/2018