Name: Marilyn Ann Moore
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 11, 1985
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Date of Birth: September 25, 1951
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Moore was last seen in British Columbia in 1985. Moore's family, residing in the United States, lost contact with her in 1982 when she was living in Vancouver. She was reported missing on June 25, 1986, after relatives living in the U.S. visited Vancouver to find her without luck.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-3415
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Canada.com
RCMP
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr