Reconstructions by Karen T. Taylor.
Date of Discovery: December 20, 1993
Location of Discovery: Port Arthur, Jefferson County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1 week prior
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 32-43 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 6'3" to 6'5"
Weight: 210 to 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available. Top left front tooth missing, two bottom teeth also absent.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Burgundy sweater and a beige/tan/gray jacket over many layers of clothing, brown Landrover deck shoes (new). The initials "AB" were written in some of the clothing.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located in an area known as "Deadman's Curve" along Highway 73. He was dressed in multiple layers of clothing.
Agency Name: UNT Center for Human Identification
Agency Contact Person: Michael Nance
Agency Phone Number: 918-527-0080
Agency E-Mail: Michael.Nance(at)unthsc.edu
Agency Case Number: 50310-93
Agency Name: Port Arthur Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 409-983-8100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U9312002
NCIC Case Number: U891331478
NamUs Case Number: 3795
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 6/18/19