Date of Discovery: October 2, 1987
Location of Discovery: Millersville, Anne Arundel County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1977-1987
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-40 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Unknown, possibly female.
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, curly, approximately 3 inches long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Subject was found in a construction area on Route 3, north of Route 32. Examination of the remains revealed they may possibly be from an African-American female. However, male and other races could not be ruled out.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 155231
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1860
NamUs
The Evening Sun News Archive
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 1/28/18