The Doe Network
Artistic rendering of the victim
Identified…Identified…Identified
Unidentified Female
Date of Discovery: August 12, 1990
Location of Discovery: Washington D.C.
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Homicide
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: Mid 20s (est. birth year 1965)
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'3"
Weight: 105-115lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black or brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Torn jeans over shorts and a black t-shirt with flowers and the words "Voo Doo Beach Body Glove."
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Case History
The victim's remains were found in a dumpster in the 5100 block of Sargent Road NE in Washington D.C.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 202 727-9099
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
Metropolitan Police Department
|