Name: Luke Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1990
Location Last Seen: West Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: October 31, 1965
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Strawberry birthmark under right arm, Missing two front teeth but had replacement teeth, Possibly schizophrenic
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing "goth" style clothing
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Luke Robinson was last seen July 4, 1990 in West Hollywood area, California. Was probably using drugs which exacerbated his manic depression.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 090-00127-3100-400
NamUs Case Number: 4372
NCIC Case Number: M-452904247
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr