1023DMCA - Juan Rico

ALT TXT

Name: Juan Rico
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1987
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 24, 1905
Age: 81 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Carmen Puente, Juan Puente, Carmen, Grandpa
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hand, Has no teeth, Has Demetia

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jacket, Blue pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Leather belt with "Carmen" stitched on the back and a belt buckle with "Carmen" on it

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jaun Rico was last seen on January 20, 1987 at his residence in Los Angeles, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 087-01021-0275-400

NamUs Case Number: 20309
NCIC Case Number: M-230433697

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr