1021DMCA - Fritz Victor Quenzler

ALT TXT

Name: Fritz Victor Quenzler
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 31, 1978
Location Last Seen: Pelican Yacht Harbor, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 13, 1942
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Fritz Quenzler was last seen on October 31, 1978, leaving Pelican Yacht Harbor on his boat, The Sea Scamp, a 39 feet ketch, white with blue deck.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sausalito Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-289-4170
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 78-11-220

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-648172274

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/23/2024 - By: hb