Name: John Dolan Phillips
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 16, 1983
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: July 28, 1947
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: Blue jeans.
Jewelry: A watch on his left wrist.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Phillips was last seen on April 16, 1983 in San Francisco, San Francisco County, California.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Christopher Long
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 830483959
NamUs Case Number: 26287
NCIC Case Number: M-648172274
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr