Reconstruction by Lois Gibson.
Date of Discovery: September 6, 1992
Location of Discovery: Rosenberg, Fort Bend County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White and/or Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3" to 5'5"
Weight: 140 to 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black pants, a black belt, beige Hush Puppy shoes and a white T-shirt with a cartoon duck and "Don't Worry-Be Happy" on front.
Jewelry: Black string bracelet and wore a keyring as a ring on his left middle finger.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The victim was located on the side of Highway 59 in Fort Bend County, Texas on September 6, 1992.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Sharon Derrick
Agency Phone Number: 832-927-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PA92-0454n
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U9209004
NCIC Case Number: U588711605
NamUs Case Number: 3820
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 6/18/19