Date of Discovery: February 14, 2008
Location of Discovery: Old Bridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 2007
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 34 - 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 120 - 130 pounds
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A healed fractured area of the left nasal bone (nose).
Dentals: Available. Mandible not recovered. Tooth #12 is missing crown postmortem but there is root canal treatment. Teeth #7, #13, and #14 have posts. Teeth #13 and #14 are splinted. Tooth #11 may have buccal composite
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: None
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were found in a wooded area at the NIKE base on Jake Brown Road in Old Bridge, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 0800242
Agency Name: New Brunswick Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 732-745-5200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0800242
Agency Name: Middlesex County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 732-745-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0800242
Agency Name: Middlesex County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 732-745-3190
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12080210
NCIC Case Number: U060021062
NamUs Case Number: 1457
Former Hot Case Number: 2201
Added: 7/16/13; Last Updated: 6/13/18