1018DMCA - James Lee Peters

ALT TXT

Name: James Lee Peters
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 17, 1988
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 2, 1963
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Jim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan suit, Tie
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

James Peters was last seen leaving work on April 17, 1988 in Daly City, California. He has strong ties to Baja California (father lived there), but no family members residing there have seen him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 880468967

NamUs Case Number: 31293
NCIC Case Number: M-297940497

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr