Date of Discovery: May 3, 2006
Location of Discovery: North Bergen, Hudson County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: April 29, 2006
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Newborn
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 1'5" - 1'10"
Weight: 6 - 9 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No scars, marks, or tattoos.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not Available. Full x-rays are available
Clothing: None
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The dismembered remains of an infant were found by a worker at Eagle Recycling Plant at 46th Street and 4711 Dale Avenue in North Bergen, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 06-062H
Agency Name: Hudson County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 201-915-1345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-062H
Agency Name: Regional Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 973-648-4500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09060425
NCIC Case Number: U000018955
NamUs Case Number: 1653
Former Hot Case Number: 1995
NamUs
New Jersey State Police
New Jersey Safe Haven
WBAC News Archive
Added: 7/16/13; Last Updated: 6/14/18