1016DFMD - Kathryn Mae Quackenbush

ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right: Age-progressed to 52 years (circa 2016)

Name: Kathryn Mae Quackenbush
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1981
Location Last Seen: Delmar, Wicomico County, Maryland

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 26, 1964
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kitty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ms. Quackenbush was last seen on July 14, 1981 in Maryland. Ms. Quackenbush was a resident of Georgia and was in the Delmar area with her brother visiting her father. On the evening of her disappearance, she planned to go to the bowling alley in Salisbury, MD. When her boyfriend was not on time, it is alleged that she started walking south on Rt 13. The boyfriend arrived 5 minutes later and left to pick her up. She could not be found, and was reported missing. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland State Police Barrack E
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 749-3101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M5406801

NamUs Case Number: MP1840
NCIC Case Number: M-072395442

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Washington Examiner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/24/2023 - By: kc