1013DMCA - Norman Basil Pappas

Norman B. Pappas
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Norman Basil Pappas
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 1993
Location Last Seen: Carmel, Monterey County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 25, 1973
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 6'0"
Weight: 135 - 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, medium-length
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Pappas was last seen July 26, 1993 in Carmel, CA. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Carmel Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Johnson
Agency Phone Number: (831)-624-6403
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-0626

NamUs Case Number: 12189
NCIC Case Number: M-954742507

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 1/11/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr