Date of Discovery: July 6, 1991
Location of Discovery: Monds Island, Greenwich Township, Gloucester County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: 4-10 months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 24 - 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available. Body x-rays are available
Clothing: Found close to the body: blue portion of 100% acrylic garment that looks like it was a lower garment with an elastic waistband (size 14-16, with a label "Eagle Sport Made in the USA by Angel Mills 100% acrylic") with cleaning instructions
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found on the shore of the Delaware River at Monds Island in Greenwich Township, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: MCU910177
Agency Name: Gloucester County Prosecutor's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 856-384-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MCU910177
Agency Name: Gloucester County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 856-384-6910
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08910237
NCIC Case Number: U503446325
NamUs Case Number: 1629
Former Hot Case Number: 352
Added: 7/16/13; Last Updated: 6/8/18