Ronald Brett Kinser
Name: Ronald Brett Kinser
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 23, 1993
Location Last Seen: Bowling Green, Warren County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: November 25, 1968
Age: 25 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 180-215 lbs
Hair Color: Dark Brown/collar length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Short beard; wears contacts.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans with a multi-color shirt with hood. Ankle length moccasins.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kinser disappeared after a car accident at the end of his family driveway on Cemetery Road in Bowling Green, KY at approximately midnight on December 23, 1993. When a pair of passerbys pulled over to make sure Kinser was alright, he thanked them, then ran off into a field and hasn't been seen since. Police searched the area surrounding the crash, but were never able to come up with any real clues.
Agency Name: Warren County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Timothy Robinson
Agency Phone Number: 270-842-1633
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93GMP026
NamUs Case Number: 4995
NCIC Case Number: M-699255232
NamUs
Warren County Sheriff Office
Added: 1/16/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr