1009DFCA - Justine Gabrielle Flynn

1

Name: Justine Gabrielle Flynn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 9, 1982
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 24, 1961
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 107 lbs.
Hair Color: Short brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: She was wearing a purple sweater, loose black pants and flat shoes with strap.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Flynn was last seen at the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on September 9, 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Special Victims Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 821998915

Namus Case Number: 38018
NCIC Case Number: M-648465916

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-25-2022 - By: Admin