1007DFCA - Mary Darlene Evans

1 2

Name: Mary Darlene Evans
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1986
Location Last Seen: Vacaville, Solano County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 15, 1943
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dolly Evans
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears lavender-framed eyeglasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Last seen wearing a red dress; false lashes; high heels
Jewelry: Black band ring with several small diamonds; possibly 2 or 3 rings, a gold bracelet and a white bracelet
Additional Personal Items: Purse

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary aka "Dolly" was last seen leaving her home in Vacaville, California. Her vehicle, a silver Pontiac Parisienne, was later found abandoned in Vallejo, CA with no sign of Dolly or her purse. She has not been seen or heard from since leaving her home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Solano County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Carrie Hollar
Agency Phone Number: 707-784-7060
Agency E-Mail: sheriffpio@solanocounty.com
Agency Case Number: 86028760

NCIC Case Number: M-217260414
NamUs Case Number: 36205

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
Mercury News - Nov. 21, 2016

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-07-2022 - By: hwa