Name: Sherry Robinson Dedrick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 1986
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: March 31, 1926
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 155 lbs
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Sherry W. Robinson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: Behavior Disorder
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dedrick was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 11, 1986. She has been diagnosed with a behavior disorder and is classified as a dependent adult.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Special Victims Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 86-1392888
NCIC Case Number: M-227555447
NamUs Case Number: 35979
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-07-2022 - By: hwa