Date of Discovery: April 6, 1979
Location of Discovery: Sea Bright, Monmouth County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: January 1, 1979
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18 - 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 130 - 135 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White panties, one blue sock, and a girdle-like garment.
Jewelry: One horseshoe shaped silver ring with multi colored stones was on her pinky finger. The world "Sterling" was printed inside the ring.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim’s body was found on the beach at Gateway National Park in Sea Bright, New Jersey.
Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-709-7090
Agency E-Mail: missingp@gw.njsp.org
Agency Case Number: 244-4-79
Agency Name: Sea Bright Boro
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 908-842-7090
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 244-4-79
Agency Name: Middlesex County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 732-745-3190
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Former Monmouth County Medical Examiner case number, 13790079
NCIC Case Number: U233106903
NamUs Case Number: 1499
Former Hot Case Number: 1136
Added: Prior to 2013; Last Updated: 5/27/18